Other Elected Officials

U.S. Senators
Sen. Bob Casey Jr. -- Democrat
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-6324
Fax: (202) 228-0604 
 
22 S. Third Street, Suite 6A
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 231-7540
Fax: (717) 231-7542
 
http://casey.senate.gov
 
Sen. Pat Toomey -- Republican
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4254
Fax: (202) 228-0284
 
United States Federal Building
228 Walnut Street
Suite 1104
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 782-3951
Fax: (717) 782-4920

http://toomey.senate.gov/

U.S. Congressmen
Rep. Bill Shuster – Republican -- District 9
2209 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-3809
(202) 225-2431
Fax: (202) 225-2486

310 Penn Street, Suite 200
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
(814) 696-6318
Fax: (814) 696-6726
 

100 Lincoln Way East, Suite B
Chambersburg, PA 17201
(717) 264-8308
Fax: (717) 264-0269
 
827 Water Street #3
Indiana, PA 15701
(724) 463-0516
Fax: (724) 463-0518
 
http://shuster.house.gov/
 
Rep. Mike Doyle - Democrat - District 14
239 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2135
Fax: (202) 225-3084

2637 East Carson Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
(412) 390-1499
Fax: (412) 390-2118

627 Lysle Boulevard
McKeesport, PA 15132
(412) 664-4049
Fax: (412) 664-4053

11 Duff Road
Penn Hills, PA 15235
(412) 241-6055
Fax: (412) 241-6820

627 Lysle Boulevard
McKeesport, PA 15132
(412) 664-4049
Fax: (412) 664-4053

http://doyle.house.gov/

Rep. Tim Murphy – Republican – District 18

2332 Rayburn HOB 
Washington, DC 20515 
(202) 225-2301
Fax: (202) 225-1844

2040 Frederickson Place
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 850-7312

Fax: (724) 850-7315
 
http://murphy.house.gov/
 

PA Senators
Sen. Camera Bartolotta – Democrat – District 46
15 East Wing
Senate Box 203046
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3046
(717) 787-1463
 
Canonsburg Borough Building
68 East Pike Street, Room 205
Canonsburg, PA 15317 
(724) 746-3762

http://www.senatorbartolotta.com/
 

Allegheny County Council
John DeFazio, (President), Council At-Large (412) 350-6516
Heather S. Heidelbaugh, Council At-Large (412) 350-6520
Thomas Baker, Council District 1 (412) 350-6525
Jan Rea, Council District 2 (412) 350-6530
Edward Kress, Council District 3, (412) 350-6535
Michael J. Finnerty, Council District 4 (412) 350-6540
Sue Means, Council District 5 (412) 350-6545
John F. Palmiere, Council District 6 (412) 350-6550
Nicholas Futules (Vice President), Council District 7 (412) 350-6555
Dr. Charles Martoni, Council District 8 (412) 350-6560
Robert J. Macey, Council District 9 (412) 350-6565
William Russell Robinson, Council District 10 (412) 350-6570
Barbara Daly Danko, Council District 11 (412) 350-6575
James Ellenbogen, Council District 12 (412) 350-6580
Amanda Green Hawkins, Council District 13 (412) 350-6585
Allegheny County Courthouse
436 Grant Street
Room 119
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
(412) 350-6490
Fax: (412) 350-6499 
 
http://www.alleghenycounty.us/council/index.aspx
  
Washington County Commissioners
Lawrence O. Maggi
Diana Irey Vaughan
Harlan Shober

Washington County Courthouse
Courthouse Square
Suite 702
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 228-6724
Fax: (724) 228-6965
 
http://www.co.washington.pa.us/index.aspx